Advancements

College Commitments

2021-22

Patrick Czarnecki – University of Massachusetts (Hockey East, D1) ‡

Rob Christy – Colorado College (NCHC, D1)

Luc Laylin – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)

Brandon Milberg – Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

2020-21

Darius Bell – Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCHA, D3)

John Cronin – Princeton University (ECACHL, D1)

Danny Eckerline – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)

Karl Falk – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (Independent, D1)

Simon Falk – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (Independent, D1)

Michael Ferrandino – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)

Kyler Grundy – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1) #

Luke Kron – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)

Trevor Kukkonen – Michigan Tech University (CCHA, D1)

Hunter Longhi – Harvard University (ECACHL, D1) ‡

Devlin McCabe – Lindenwood University (Independent, D1)

Brett Oberle – University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC, D1)

Cole Oravitz – Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Lleyton Roed – Bemidji State University (CCHA, D1)

Colin Stein – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)

Hunter Weiss – University of Notre Dame (Big 10, D1)

Mason Wheeler – Minnesota State University – Mankato (CCHA, D1) #

2019-20

Alexander Aslandis – Western Michigan University (NCHC, D1)

Matt Gellerman – Hamilton College (NESCAC, D3)

Chris Konin – Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Blake Kryska – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)

Ricky Lyle – Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #

Nik Norman – University of Minnesota (Big 10, D1) ‡

Marko Reifenberger – Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

TJ Sagissor – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)

Ben Schultheis – Ferris State University (CCHA, D1) #

Sasha Shogren – Hamilton College (NESCAC, D3)

Dysen Skinner – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (WIAC, D3)

Brendan Westbrook – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (WIAC, D3)

2018-19

Carter Breitenfeldt – Colby College (NESCAC, D3)

Cameron Buhl – St. Lawrence University (ECACHL, D1)

Jhuwon Davis – New England College (ECAC East, D3) #

Noah Ganske – Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1) #

Matt Gleason – Colorado College (NCHC, D1)

Ethan Haider – Clarkson University (ECACHL, D1)

Jack Jensen – Colorado College (NCHC, D1)

Jackson Jutting – Colorado College (NCHC, D1)

John Keranen – Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Andrew Kruse – Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Mason Palmer – Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1) #

Jack Robbel – Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)

Logan Severson – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (WIAC, D3)

Matt Stanton – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)

2017-18

Dmytro Kobylanskiy – University of Wisconsin – Stout (WIAC, D3)

Tyler Bump – St. Olaf (MIAC, D3) #

Matt Denman – University of Minnesota (Big 10, D1)

Zach Dubinsky – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECACHL, D1) #

Calvin Dybicz – Michigan State University (Big 10, D1)

Davis Kirkendall – St. John’s University (MIAC, D3)

Arturas Laukaitis – University of Wisconsin – Stout (WIAC, D3)

Jarrett Lee – Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1)

Josh Luedtke – St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1)

Griffin Ness – University of North Dakota (NCHC, D1) #

Eric Otto – American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #

Blais Richartz – Michigan Tech University (CCHA, D1) #

Isaiah Saville – University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC, D1)

John Schuldt – University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC, D1) #

Brendan Skarda – Tufts University (NESCAC, D3)

Cole Weaver – Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #

Charlie Weiand – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)

2016-17

Travis Brown – Michigan Tech University (CCHA, D1)

Pierce Crawford – University of Notre Dame (Big 10, D1) #

Will Hammer – St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1)

Hunter Lellig – University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC, D1)

Will LeNeave – Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)

Parker Mismash – St. Scholastica (NCHA, D3)

Vitaliy Novytskyy – American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #

Mitch Slattery – Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1)

Pieter von Steinbergs – Amherst College (NESCAC, D3)

2015-16

Taylor Brierley – Union College (ECACHL, D1)

Jack Christensen – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)

Austin Jackson – University of Wisconsin – Stout (WIAC, D3)

Casey Jerry – Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Nathan Krusko – Harvard University (ECACHL, D1) #

Derek Olmschenk – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)

Johnny Panvica – University of St. Thomas (CCHA, D1)

Eric Shaw – Brown University (ECACHL, D1)

2014-15

Chris Amsden – Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)

Sam Becker – University of Maine (Hockey East, D1)

Travis Brown – Michigan Tech University (CCHA, D1)

Thomas Delaney – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (WIAC, D3)

Francois Lemelin – Harvard University (ECACHL, D1)

Kris McKinzie – St. Scholastica (NCHA, D3)

Marc Michaelis – Minnesota State University – Mankato (CCHA, D1)

Curtis Simonson – University of Minnesota (Big 10, D1)

2013-14

Dylan Dailey – Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCHA, D3)

Collin Hernon – Gustavus Adolphus College (MIAC, D3)

Will Johnson – University of Wisconsin (Big 10, D1)

#=Alumni, ‡=Committed while playing for another team


NHL Draft Picks