College Commitments

2021-22

Rob Christy – Colorado College (NCAA Division I)

Patrick Czarnecki – University of Massachusetts (NCAA Division I) ‡

Luc Laylin – University of St. Thomas ((NCAA Division I))

Brandon Milberg – Sacred Heart University ((NCAA Division I))

2020-21

Darius Bell – Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA Division III)

John Cronin – Princeton University (NCAA Division I)

Danny Eckerline – St. John’s University (NCAA Division III)

Karl Falk – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Division I)

Simon Falk – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Division I)

Michael Ferrandino – University of St. Thomas (NCAA Division I)

Kyler Grundy – University of St. Thomas (NCAA Division I) #

Luke Kron – University of St. Thomas (NCAA Division I)

Trevor Kukkonen – Michigan Tech University (NCAA Division I)

Hunter Longhi – Harvard University (NCAA Division I) ‡

Devlin McCabe – Lindenwood University (ACHA Division 1)

Brett Oberle – University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Division I)

Cole Oravitz – Mercyhurst College (NCAA Division I)

Lleyton Roed – Bemidji State University (NCAA Division I)

Colin Stein – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (NCAA Division III)

Hunter Weiss – University of Notre Dame (NCAA Division I)

Mason Wheeler – Minnesota State University – Mankato (NCAA Division I) #

2019-20

Alexander Aslandis – Western Michigan University (NCAA Division I)

Matt Gellerman – Hamilton College (NCAA Division III)

Chris Konin – Army (NCAA Division (NCAA Division I)

Blake Kryska – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (NCAA Division III)

Ricky Lyle – Army (NCAA Division I) #

Nik Norman – University of Minnesota (NCAA Division I) ‡

Marko Reifenberger – Mercyhurst College (NCAA Division I)

TJ Sagissor – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (NCAA Division III)

Ben Schultheis – Ferris State University (NCAA Division I) #

Sasha Shogren – Hamilton College (NCAA Division III)

Dysen Skinner – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (NCAA Division III)

Brendan Westbrook – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (NCAA Division III)

2018-19

Carter Breitenfeldt – Colby College (NCAA Division III)

Cameron Buhl – St. Lawrence University (NCAA Division I)

Jhuwon Davis – New England College (NCAA Division III) #

Noah Ganske – Northern Michigan University (NCAA Division I) #

Matt Gleason – Colorado College (NCAA Division I)

Ethan Haider – Clarkson University (NCAA Division I)

Jack Jensen – Colorado College (NCAA Division I)

Jackson Jutting – Colorado College (NCAA Division I)

John Keranen – Army (NCAA Division I)

Andrew Kruse – Air Force Academy (NCAA Division I)

Mason Palmer – Northern Michigan University (NCAA Division I) #

Jack Robbel – Augsburg College (NCAA Division III)

Logan Severson – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (NCAA Division III)

Matt Stanton – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (NCAA Division III)

2017-18

Dmytro Kobylanskiy – University of Wisconsin – Stout (NCAA Division III)

Tyler Bump – St. Olaf (NCAA Division I) #

Matt Denman – University of Minnesota (NCAA Division I)

Zach Dubinsky – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NCAA Division I) #

Calvin Dybicz – Michigan State University (NCAA Division I)

Davis Kirkendall – St. John’s University (NCAA Division I)

Arturas Laukaitis – University of Wisconsin – Stout (NCAA Division III)

Jarrett Lee – Northern Michigan University (NCAA Division I)

Josh Luedtke – St. Cloud State University (NCAA Division I)

Griffin Ness – University of North Dakota (NCAA Division I) #

Eric Otto – American International College (NCAA Division I) #

Blais Richartz – Michigan Tech University (NCAA Division I) #

Isaiah Saville – University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Division I)

John Schuldt – University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Division I) #

Brendan Skarda – Tufts University (NCAA Division III)

Cole Weaver – Niagara University (NCAA Division I) #

Charlie Weiand – University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire (NCAA Division I)

2016-17

Travis Brown – Michigan Tech University (NCAA Division I)

Pierce Crawford – University of Notre Dame (NCAA Division I) #

Will Hammer – St. Cloud State University (NCAA Division I)

Hunter Lellig – University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Division I)

Will LeNeave – Gustavus Adolphus College (NCAA Division I)

Parker Mismash – St. Scholastica (NCAA Division III)

Vitaliy Novytskyy – American International College (NCAA Division I) #

Mitch Slattery – Northern Michigan University (NCAA Division I)

Pieter von Steinbergs – Amherst College (NCAA Division III)

2015-16

Taylor Brierley – Union College (NCAA Division I)

Jack Christensen – University of St. Thomas (NCAA Division III)

Austin Jackson – University of Wisconsin – Stout (NCAA Division III)

Casey Jerry – Canisius College (NCAA Division I)

Nathan Krusko – Harvard University (NCAA Division I) #

Derek Olmschenk – University of St. Thomas (NCAA Division III)

Johnny Panvica – University of St. Thomas (NCAA Division III)

Eric Shaw – Brown University (NCAA Division I)

2014-15

Chris Amsden – Gustavus Adolphus College (NCAA Division III)

Sam Becker – University of Maine (NCAA Division I)

Travis Brown – Michigan Tech University (NCAA Division I)

Thomas Delaney – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (NCAA Division III)

Francois Lemelin – Harvard University (NCAA Division I)

Kris McKinzie – College of St. Scholastica (NCAA Division III)

Marc Michaelis – Minnesota State University – Mankato (NCAA Division I)

Curtis Simonson – University of Minnesota (NCAA Division I)

2013-14

Dylan Dailey – Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA Division III)

Collin Hernon – Gustavus Adolphus College (NCAA Division III)

Will Johnson – University of Wisconsin (NCAA Division I)

#=Alumni, ‡=Committed while playing for another team