Spring and Summer Development Programs

We are excited to announce our 2019 Spring and Summer Development Program that offers athletes the chance to train in a team environment both on and off the ice.  Players will learn about the benefits of junior hockey and have the opportunity to participate in our Junior team’s Pre-Draft Camp.  All sessions will be run by Magicians Junior team’s coaching staff.  If you are looking for something different, this could be a great opportunity for the boys to enter and learn the landscape of junior hockey.  We have highlighted program details below…

 

  • AGES: U16 and U18 (2004 and Older – In the registration, you will be able to select your age. Groups will be separated by U16 and U18.)
  • Program Duration: March-August / Consistent regimen that provides convenience in your schedule. Dates and Times listed below.
  • Practice Components:  Over 75 hours of on-ice practices, games and dryland training – Dryland will be run by ETS Performance located right in Richfield Arena
  • Game Components: All participants will have the opportunity to compete in the Magicians Juniors teams Pre-Draft Camp May 17-19th. We will also have 3-5 other scrimmages and games for all players.
  • DATES: SEE ALL PRACTICE TIMES BELOW
  • Cost: $1395 – Payment installations available within the registration below…

Spring and Summer Development Program Schedule
Date Group Rink On-Ice (PM) Off-Ice (PM)
3/25/19 U18 2 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
3/25/19 U16 2 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
3/27/19 U18 2 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
3/27/19 U16 2 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
4/1/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
4/1/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
4/3/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
4/3/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
4/8/19 U18 1 7:30-8:30 8:45-9:45
4/8/19 U16 1 8:45-9:45 7:30-8:30
4/10/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
4/10/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
4/22/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
4/22/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
4/24/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
4/24/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
4/29/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
4/29/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
5/1/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
5/1/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
5/6/19 U18 1 7:30-8:30 8:45-9:45
5/6/19 U16 1 8:45-9:45 7:30-8:30
5/8/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
5/8/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
5/20/19 U18 1 5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00
5/20/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:00-7:00
5/22/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
5/22/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
6/3/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
6/3/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
6/5/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
6/5/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
6/10/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
6/10/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
6/12/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
6/12/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
6/17/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
6/17/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
6/19/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
6/19/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
7/8/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
7/8/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
7/10/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
7/10/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
7/15/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
7/15/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
7/17/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
7/17/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
7/22/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
7/22/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
7/24/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
7/24/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
8/5/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
8/5/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
8/7/19 U18 2 6:45-7:45 8:00-9:00
8/7/19 U16 2 8:00-9:00 6:45-7:45
8/12/19 U18 1 6:15-7:15 7:30-8:30
8/12/19 U16 1 7:30-8:30 6:15-7:15
8/14/19 U18 2 7:30-8:30 8:45-9:45
8/14/19 U16 2 8:45-9:45 7:30-8:30